QUESTION

Is there any way to get a real attorney for exploitation fraud?

Asked on Jun 08th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have major charges against me and can't afford an Attorney and I have a public defender is there anyway to get a real Attorney?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The only way to get a private attorney to represent you is to hire one. They do not work for free. The pro bono attorney is the public defender.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2012 at 8:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters