QUESTION

Is there any way to get an appointed lawyer after you told the Jude that you could afford one but then lose your job and cant afford one now?

Asked on May 08th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Just tell the judge that you lost your job and now can't afford one.
Answered on May 08th, 2017 at 5:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters