QUESTION

Is there anything I can do to get limited driving privileges on a suspended license?

Asked on May 16th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My license was suspended for 60 days as a result of being found guilty of "overtaking or passing a school bus" in Pennsylvania. Is there any possible way I can drive legally to get too or from work?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
Look at the rules for a Pennsylvania Occupational Limited License, or OLL: http://fairlielaw.net/practice-areas/probationary-license/ Steven Fairlie
Answered on May 20th, 2012 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters