QUESTION

Is there anything that can be done to prevent him from going to jail by his next court date for a DUI that is this month?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I have a friend who recently got arrested at the hospital for a DUI but was released. He crashed into a tree and nothing else. Is there anything he can do or what he could do to prevent this?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
He needs to hire an experienced attorney.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2016 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse
He needs to hire a DUI specialist, and do it soon because he has only 10 days to save his license.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2016 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters