QUESTION

Is there such a thing as expungement for a suspended license on my driving record. Its keeping me from getting a great job.

Asked on Aug 17th, 2015 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You can correct the record if there is a mistake. You can make sure you have a license. You cannot expunge the suspension. 
Answered on Sep 01st, 2015 at 4:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters