QUESTION
Is this considered harrasment, can I claim?
Asked on Sep 07th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I agreed to settle without authorities to pay money and I fulfilled the request and the other party agreed. Now they want more money, and are threatening to the call the authorities. I don't believe I have to pay more, and consider that harassment.
1 ANSWER
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL
at
R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Many more facts are needed if you want to get an answer to your question. The best thing to do is to have a full discussion with an attorney.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2017 at 4:30 PM