QUESTION

Is this legal and should I be worried if I was caught with drugs and was let go on the terms that I work as an informant?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
They are threatening me with a warrant. No documents were signed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would get something in writing from them; otherwise there is nothing from preventing them from charging you later.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2017 at 4:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters