QUESTION

Is Visa officer going to ask any Doctor Certificate or FBI clearance?

Asked on Aug 21st, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Missouri
More details to this question:
I got DUI on 02/06/2012 and I appeared in the court on 06/06/2012. Judge gave me 11 months PBJ. My PBJ got over on 05/05/2013. My H1b was approved in 2013. I am planning to go to Canada to get visa stamp.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to talk to an attorney who handles immigration cases.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2013 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters