QUESTION

Is your driving record ever cleared of dui from 12 years ago?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Applying for a job that requires a clean driving record. Need to know if that DUI will show up. Had the DUI expunged also.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you had the DUI expunged or if the Commonwealth handled the expungement at the end of your ARD program, it should not show. Get your criminal history from the PA State Police or have an attorney assist you in getting it. The criminal history will show if it was expunged or not.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2013 at 1:31 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters