QUESTION

Issue regarding officers coming to my home regarding info on my son who does not live with me.Felt threatenned.i don't know his whereaboutsThanks

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Record in of telephone call to station threatening an officers family mwmver..irs a recording only. Why add m I being intimidated?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I am not sure I understand your question.  I need more details. Feel free to call us at 203-870-6700
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 2:15 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters