QUESTION

It’s my second dwi arrest. Is there anyway not to go to jail. Maybe go into rehab

Asked on Feb 01st, 2022 on DUI/DWI - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Second dwi arrest in Connecticut . It’s going to be my second conviction. What should I do to stay out of prison. Going to an iop right now
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Its possible to avoid jail time depending on certain circumstances. I highly suggest you contact a criminal defense attorney as soon as possible for a consultation.  Please feel free to contact us today at 203.870.6700.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2022 at 11:12 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters