QUESTION

I've been charged with criminal mischief, how much am I looking at in court costs?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
I've been charged with criminal mischief 2nd. $600 dollars in damage. how much am I looking at in court costs?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Roianne Houlton Conner
Court Costs vary from Court to Court. If you are changed in a municipal court or city court the individual cities set their court costs. In District Court or Circuit Courts the individual counties set their court costs.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2012 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters