QUESTION

Ive been convicted for 3rd dui in august. Well my probation officer says i have a court date the sixth of december dor them to be a HTO.

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2018 on DUI/DWI - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Ive been convicted of dui ive lost my licence for 6 years and my probation officer says i have a court date the 6th of december to be declared HTO
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure where you live but call me if you want to hire an attorney to defend you.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2018 at 9:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters