QUESTION

I've had my rights restored in criminal Court a couple years ago, does this also lift firearms restrictions??

Asked on Oct 11th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the Hand Gun carry permit of the Department of Safety and ask them your question.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2017 at 11:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters