QUESTION

Last year I was charged with a crime, in the process of being charged I tried to go on my vacation. I was detained at the airport. My charges got dr

Asked on Mar 07th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
They went and took my son out if school without mother permission or her knowledge
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We did speak. Get a copy of the interview of your son. Ed Dimon
Answered on Mar 09th, 2016 at 4:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters