QUESTION

lawyer hasnt been to see client .clienbeen in jail since arraaignment

Asked on Aug 26th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
couldnt make bail.and hasnt met lawyer yet
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

New York State Criminal Defense Attorney serving New York, NY
4 Awards
There doesn't appear to be an actual question.  If the client is not happy with his/her attorney, they can hire a new attorney or if they can't afford one, they can ask the court to assign a new attorney to them.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2015 at 8:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters