QUESTION

Legally do I have the right to request an extension on my community service 88203?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Mexico
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should be able to request an extension. That is to say, I know of no prohibition requesting an extension. However, unless compelling, it may not be granted.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2014 at 12:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters