QUESTION

Less then an oz of marijuana was found in my room I am now being charged for it this is my first offense I just wondered what my options were

Asked on Mar 13th, 2017 on Drug Crimes - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Your options may include a challenge to the search that took place during which the pot was found; trying the case; or pleading guilty. In any case, it will be to your benefit to hire a lawyer to represent you. If you wish, you may call me at (501) 517-1100.
Answered on Mar 17th, 2017 at 12:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters