QUESTION

Live in Ohio but have required dui classes to take in Florida to get my license back. Can I do it in Ohio?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2020 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a DUI in Florida I am required to take substance abuse classes but I moved out of state to Ohio. Now, I want to get my license can I take my substance abuse classes in Ohio to regain my license
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Take the initiative and contact the Ohio and Florida authrities yourself. You are going to have to eventually anyway
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters