QUESTION

log book violation, not recording 4 days while on vacation and a holiday, is this situation that can be dismissed in court of law

Asked on Sep 12th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, don't know the law on trucking and logging your time. Contact your truck company.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2017 at 4:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters