QUESTION

Looking for an attorney to counter-litigate 8:17-cv-1522-T-33MAP Middle District of Florida (Hacking)

Asked on Sep 28th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Former employer gave me corporate iphone. Upon separation I was told to keep the iphone (documented via emails). Iphone settings were never changed, and Microsoft Exchange was attempting to synchronize contacts with corporate Exchange server (standard functionality). User account was disabled upon separation, so no user authentication or data exchange ever took place. Former employer saw login attempts (from the automated sync service) and filed a Federal court complaint, accusing me of hacking (!) and electronic fraud. I had retained competent Federal attorney and employer dropped the case. I had spent $40K in legal fees defending myself. I also have the device in my possession. I'm looking for a capable attorney to counter litigate ON CONTINGENCY BASIS ONLY. The defendant is a public company based in Sarasota FL. They had perjured themselves by filing knowingly false claims to Federal Court. Elements of Prejudice and Aggravating Factors are present.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You would have to contact attorneys directly and individually
Answered on Oct 09th, 2019 at 11:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters