QUESTION

looking for lawyer for a probation violation case in Florida for a person incarcerated in Virginia currently.

Asked on Mar 26th, 2018 on Parole and Probation - Florida
More details to this question:
Fiance is currently incarcerated at Fluvanna Correctional in Virginia. She wants to see about an interstate bond for a parole violation in Florida so when she is released in Virginia she can see to the Florida case without being taken into custody upon her release in Virginia.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I suggest you contact a lawyer in the locality where the warrant is from. 
Answered on Mar 27th, 2018 at 8:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters