QUESTION

looking for motor vehicles DWI statute of limitations I believe it was in 2007/2008. I was at a private beach drinking on beach, my vehicle was parke

Asked on Apr 12th, 2016 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
my vehicle was parked, locked and no keys on my person. When I was in court the Judge still said it was a DUI
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
What is the status of the charge from 2007 ? Did you plead guilty ? Was there a trial ? DUI cases are prosecuted quickly. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 19th, 2016 at 3:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters