QUESTION

Me and 2 other guys were arrested and charged wth manufacturing marijuana only one plant even after one of us claimed it what happens to me now?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2014 on Drug Crimes - Georgia
More details to this question:
I was living with 2 friends who had a pot plant growing in there yard due to my lifestyle my choices of places to live Are very slim Our states drug task force showed up on a anonymous tip my friend was growing. My friend claimed it but they still charged all 3 of us and took us to jail this is also my first ever trouble with any kind of law
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Federal Criminal Defense Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
The law provide you with a legal defense. You should contact an attorney immediately.   bernelaw.com (404) 881-5335  
Answered on Aug 11th, 2014 at 1:28 PM

Steven P. Berne, Esq. (404) 881-5335 atlantalaw@bellsouth.net www.bernelaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters