QUESTION

Me and two another cars didn't stop at the school bus

Asked on Oct 28th, 2013 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I didn't see the school bus should I say guilt right away how should I act in the court ???1
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
what is your driving record ? do you have a clean record ? if so, you can work with the prosecutor for a lesser charge. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Oct 28th, 2013 at 1:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters