QUESTION

Mom has felony charge grand theft and battery as well as bringing weapon to court charge

Asked on Sep 08th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
What type of trouble can my friends mom be looking to spend in jail
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
Your friend's mom is in very serious trouble and could be sent to prison if her case is not handled correctly. She should contact an attorney to discuss her options.
Answered on Sep 08th, 2017 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters