QUESTION

mom is 83 with no tickets evergot 1 for lane change in Feb. and 2 this month for stopping on highway, & backing up on highway. can we go w/o lawye

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2017 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
it's the first time so Mother is worried , do you think this will be a hard case for us :( or an easy one. she has a new aide that sits next to her and texts and calls on the phone all the time and distracts her. How much are the fees if she needs a lawyer given that she has minimal income. thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
My concern is that the prosecutor will place your mother's license in jeopardy. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 05th, 2017 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters