QUESTION

My 17yr old was arrested in OH for failure to stop at stop sign,no seat belt,ovi for marijuana, poss.of drug paraphernalia.Can he be chrgd as an adult

Asked on Feb 27th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
That is up to the discretion of the Prosecutor (Provided by now he has probably already been arraigned). These charges can have a lasting effect either as a juvenile or an adult. Please consult an attorney. 
Answered on Mar 03rd, 2017 at 6:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters