QUESTION

My 18-year-old son is being charged with two counts of possession of marijuana with intent to distribute on school grounds is there any way that hePti

Asked on Mar 19th, 2016 on Drug Crimes - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The way to help your son is to get him a criminal defense attorney as soon as possible.  He is an adult by law, and these are serious charges.  This does not constitute legal advice and does not constitute the formation of a lawyer/client relationship. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. criminal defense lawyer in Charleston, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Mar 20th, 2016 at 8:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters