QUESTION

My 19 year old son just told that he was arrested for marijuana possession and disorderly conduct last week and he has court tomorrow. We live in NJ

Asked on Sep 20th, 2017 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
what will happen? How can I get a lawyer last minute and does he need one? And is it expensive?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can get an immediate adjournment. We will negotiate for a Conditional Discharge. Please call asap. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Sep 25th, 2017 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters