QUESTION

My 21 yr old son involved in B&E he pawned jewelry and has 0 money to get it out what sentence is he looking at and what criminal record?

Asked on Jul 28th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i would lend your son the money to hire an attorney or have other relatives lend him money. these are serios charges which will result ina criminal record and which will make employment most difficult if not impossible. has your son been arrested or convicted in the past ? ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 28th, 2014 at 9:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters