QUESTION

My baby's father is convicted of armed robbery, how many more years must he do?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Mississippi
More details to this question:
I\\'m curious to know that with armed robbery charge and 10 years mandatory, is there any possible way of his sentence being reduced or must he serve the full 10 years total? has served 4 of the 10 years sentence.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Clinton, MS at Timothy Kevin Byrne Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
It is up to MDOC as to how his mandatory time gets calculated.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 11:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters