QUESTION

my bf was in someones motel room and the police came and serched the room md found 32 grams of meth in a drawer can he be charged with it

Asked on Feb 15th, 2017 on Drug Crimes - Arkansas
More details to this question:
he dose have previous drug charges but the friend got pulled over and caugh with drugs andtold police where they were in room and my bf didnt know they were even there
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
He can certainly get charged with possession or poss. with intent to deliver. He needs to obtain legal representation now.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2017 at 7:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters