QUESTION

My bother pushed me, threatened get me arrested. He & my mom thought i called police , so in hallway he laid her down n i got arrested did 3 months

Asked on Nov 14th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Well they lied policem believed them . ilost my stuff in storag yrs.e. My credit scorej dropped 258 points. Im praactically homeless . live off my disability im 58 they ahre 62 n 85yrs . this monday i go to trial . i also have to report my brother to protective servicesvhes drinking all my moms money n payin. Late. Also i am the victim for many years .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you are going to trial, that means you have an attorney.   You should stop making public statements.   You should discuss all this with your lawyer
Answered on Nov 15th, 2020 at 11:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters