QUESTION

my boyfriend an I started dating when i was 13 an he was 16 , well we have been dating a year . he's turning 18 in a couple. could we get in trouble

Asked on May 05th, 2017 on Sex Crimes - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are under 18 and having sex with him, he could get in trouble.
Answered on May 06th, 2017 at 2:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters