QUESTION

My boyfriend had a warrant from a failure to see his probation officer, but he turned hisself in so what could possibly happen??

Asked on May 07th, 2016 on Parole and Probation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
Much of that is at the discretion of the Probation officer and supervisor handling your boyfriend's case. It is a good thing that he turned himself in, however, for the purposes of sentencing. I recommend that he hire a Public Defender, or that you contact the local bar association for a lawyer referral.  Good luck. 
Answered on Jun 01st, 2016 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters