QUESTION

My boyfriend has a warrant for general session, what is he expecting to happen?

Asked on Apr 29th, 2013 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
He got it in Berkley County and it's for child endagerment and now he has a warrant out for his arrest.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charleston, SC at Sahn Law Firm
Update Your Profile
He should contact an experienced criminal defense attorney in Berkeley County, who will ensure that his rights are protected and what the next steps to take are.
Answered on Apr 30th, 2013 at 1:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters