QUESTION

My boyfriend has been in prison since October 2014. He went up for parole last year and they wanted him to take a class so they moved him 5 hours

Asked on Aug 09th, 2018 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
They moved him 5 hours away. He took they class and went back up for parole yesterday and they said that they apologize and it’s their fault but they want him to take a drug class and come back up in 6 to 8 months. He doesn’t have a drug charge so why take it? And ya has where he wrote he consoulor a few months asking to take it and they told him no bc it has to be said hat he needs it before he can allow him to take it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have no answer for you because he has to deal with TDOC and what it will do or not do.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2018 at 9:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters