QUESTION

my boyfriend has to open receiving stolen property cases one in the 3rd degree and one in 4rth degree is he looking at time possible probation??

Asked on Mar 18th, 2014 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Low income but I think we need a private lawyer do you know anyone who can help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
does your boyfriend have a previous juvenile or adult record ? if so, what were the charges and convictions. what were the circumstances surrounding the two 'receiving stolen property' cases ? what was received ? the value ? where did the property come from ? we would like to represent your boyfriend. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Mar 19th, 2014 at 4:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters