QUESTION

My boyfriend was taking into custdoy in Harris county but taken to the hospital they no infomation on him and keep giving me the run around I can't

Asked on Jul 19th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
No info on him I don't even know what the charges are I was on the sence I know he got into a fight with the HPD officers what can I do I feel they are hiding something
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
he should be charged as soon as he is released from the hospital If not your attorney can file a writ to have him released
Answered on Jul 28th, 2013 at 3:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters