QUESTION

my brother is arrested in greenville sc for not showing up to court and spent 60 days and do not give, .and court has no pubic attorney wanted to know

Asked on Feb 27th, 2015 on Felonies - South Carolina
More details to this question:
my brother is arrested in greenville sc for not showing up to court and spent 60 days and do not give, .and court has no pubic attorney wanted to know what their situation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Is this a statement or a question?
Answered on Mar 06th, 2015 at 3:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters