QUESTION

My brother was sexually abused by two correctional officers. He reported it and they are not doing anything about it. He is in SCI Smithfield.

Asked on Mar 15th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
They aren't giving him the proper medical care or any medical care. He is scared for his life. My family and I are devastated. Please help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I strongly suggest you consult with a civil rights attorney in Huntingdon County or close to there. Please contact the PA Bar Association if you need help finding a civil rights attorney. http://www.pabar.org/public/membership/lrsblurb.asp  
Answered on Mar 17th, 2015 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters