QUESTION

My car was stolen and the person driving it wrecked into another car and they impounded the car and I reported the car stolen and there's a detective

Asked on Jan 25th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
There's no way to get the car back and it's the money is going up by the
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Provo, UT
2 Awards
I would report this incident to your insurance company..  then start process of getting car out of impound.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2021 at 6:44 AM

This response should not be construed as creating an attorney-client relationship or providing legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters