QUESTION

My children got arrest 9-16-13 at 8:42 for incest. but they. are half. siblings. should. that count?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2013 on Sex Crimes - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Offices of Melissa Bobrow
Update Your Profile
You should contact a local attorney immediately and do NOT post any more information on the internet.   www.melissabobrow.com 
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2013 at 11:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters