QUESTION

My codefendant took responsibility for all drugs in our case. She is also trying for drug court. If she is successful will I still be hit with charges

Asked on May 05th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I only drove the car back from where the drugs were picked up. She told the officers all drugs were hers but i was also aware of the purpose of the trip. A roommate told the cops we were reuping and all transactions were done with her. I feel they have no real hard evidence against me. But with the charges we have 2 possession with attempt to deliver and 2 conspiracy of manufacturing with attempt to deliver. The drugs were her own personal and the other was for the roommate. I had no drugs on my person. The drugs also found in the car were told they were hers by her.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Philadelphia, PA at Wittels Law PC
Update Your Profile
You need a lawyer. If you don't haave one. What county are you in? If you are inthe Philadelphia area, I can help you. I have over forty years of exp[eroence incriminal cases and I am sue I can help you.  all me tomorrow at 215 421-8034 for a free consultation.   Barnaby Wittels
Answered on May 31st, 2021 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters