QUESTION

My cousin was busted for 4 lbs of pot delivered to her house from California. What is the least amount of time she will get

Asked on Mar 21st, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I live with her.Can she loose her home and social security disability check
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The minimum could be probation or a diversion program. There are insufficient facts presented.   Yoiur cousin should hire an attormney
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2018 at 7:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters