QUESTION

my dad stole my tax refund card can i sue him? can i sue the bank and wal-mart for not asking for proper id and allowing him to use my tax refund card

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Felonies - Tennessee
More details to this question:
i was living with my dad and we got into a fight and i went to jail my tax refund card was sent to my dads address while i was in jail and he spent them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can sue your dad to get your tax refund back.
Answered on May 03rd, 2017 at 6:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters