QUESTION

My daughter has been bullied in school since the second grade, what legal actions can I take?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
In second grade, my daughter came home with finger print bruises on her arm from another student. Two weeks later, she was shoved to the ground, hit her head, got up and ran, fell, and then kicked in the stomach. In later years, rumors were spread, and she was told to kill herself. What legal recourse do I have, if any?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
School district. Go there immediately and report it to the superintendent. If they can help, go to the police.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2016 at 5:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters