QUESTION

My daughter is 25 yrs old, she is in jail for conspiracy for manufacturing, possession of controlled substance. She has had four public defenders.

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2016 on Drug Crimes - Tennessee
More details to this question:
She has been in jail for a month now. What do I need to do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you can afford to make her bond, then do so. If you can afford to hire a private attorney, then do so. If you can't do either of those things, then there is nothing for you to do.
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2016 at 8:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters