QUESTION

MY Daughter is being charged with murder in spartanburg SC detention center PLZ SHE NEEDS HELP..

Asked on Oct 29th, 2015 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
MY daughter was accused of murder she lived with her boyfriend and he was stabbed he died later but before he did he told the police or EMTS THAT HE FELL ON KNIFE. IM HER MOTHER I KNOW SHE IS INNOCENT. SHE IS 26YRS OLD HE WAS A DRUG DEALER SHE ALSO WAS ON DRUGS. PLZ HELP HER.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This advise does not create an attorney/client relationship.  If your daughter has been charged with murder she needs a lawyer as soon as possible, regardless of what you think.  If she cannot afford a lawyer, the court must appoint one to represent her. Regards, I am Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC www.michaelsribnicklaw.com
Answered on Oct 29th, 2015 at 12:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters